37 SE 3rd Avenue Hallandale Beach, FL $ 440,000
37 SE 3rd Avenue
$ 440,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

37 SE 3rd Avenue

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 440,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,521

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 32
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 33
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 34
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 35
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 36
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 37
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 38
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 39
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 40
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 41
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 42
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 43
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 44
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 45
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 46
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 47
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 48
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 49
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 50
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 51
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 52
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 53
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 54
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 55
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 56
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 57
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 58
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 59
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 60
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 61
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 62
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 63
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 64
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 65
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 66
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 67
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 68
37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $440,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,521 square foot townhouse was built in 2007.

BEST OPPORTUNITY in HALLANDALE BEACH. This spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers comfortable living space and convenience. Just minutes from Gulfstream Park, the beach, and Aventura Mall, you'll have shopping, dining, entertainment, and the ocean nearby. Located near the intersection of Hallandale Beach Blvd and Federal Highway US-1, this townhome makes commuting and daily errands a breeze. LOW HOA fees - ONLY$175/month! Newer construction (2007) - Secure, gated community with guest parking available. Property is in excellent condition - just move in and make it your own Kitchen and bathroom cabinets recently painted. Bath tubs recently re glassed. Light fixture in living room upgraded. Concrete on covered parking freshly painted. Located just minutes from the local YMCA featuring outdoor pool; a full fitness center, indoor courts, and community programs perfect for an active lifestyle. AC Unit brand new as of February 2026.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,582

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549628

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 175
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Federal Highway and Hallandale Beach head west on Hallandale Beach Blvd for 3 blocks and turn left/south onto SE 3rd Ave. Property is just on the left behind Hallandale Outpatient Surgical Center
High School Hallandale
City Hallandale Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3040
Elementary School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7582
Middle/Junior High School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/37-SE-3rd-Ave-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description JOHNSONS SUB W1/2 OUT LOT 6 3-17 D PORTION LOT 8 DESC AS:COMM AT NW COR LOT 7 E 137 ALG N/L S 75.02 TO POB E 38 S 19.66 E 5 S 0.34 W 48 N 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Renzo R Lara

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,341
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$632

Nearby
4816969 Elementary School
4812487 Middle School
Hallandale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$440,000 -4.35% Price Down
4/15/2026$460,000 -2.13% Price Down
3/25/2026$470,000 -2.08% Price Down
3/4/2026$480,000 -1.03% Price Down
2/18/2026$485,000 -2.02% Price Down
2/17/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

37 SE 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Townhouse for sale at $440,000 with 1,521 sqft. 37 SE 3rd Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL