3490 Foxcroft Road 317 Miramar, FL $ 214,000
3490 Foxcroft Road 317
$ 214,000
Share Save

3490 Foxcroft Road 317

Miramar, FL, 33025
$ 214,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,105

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,318

3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 1
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 2
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 3
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 4
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 5
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 6
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 7
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 8
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 9
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 10
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 11
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 12
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 13
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 14
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 15
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 16
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 17
3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL 33025 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miramar, FL

for $214,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,105 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Welcome to this lovely 3rdd-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and over 1,105 sqft of living space. This charming unit offers a living room/dining combination area, perfect for enjoying quiet evenings or hosting guests. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy, with the primary bedroom boasting an en-suite bathroom. Located in a desirable community with easy access to local amenities and major highways, this condo is a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 214,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,365

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Miramar

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549495

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 607
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1975
View Garden Other
Unit Number 317
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Parking Trail(s) Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name FOXCROFT CONDOMINIUMS
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions UNIVERSITY DR WEST ON MIRAMAR PARKWAY SOUTH ONTO DOUGLAS RD/NW 37 AVE TURN RIGHT INTO FOXCROFT.. USE GPS
City Miramar
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3190
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4365
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3490-Foxcroft-Rd-Unit-317-Hollywood-FL-33025/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FOXCROFT APTS INC CONDO UNIT B 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 6217/749
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sophia Kennedy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,681
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,318
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$214,000 -2.51% Price Down
1/31/2026$219,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3490 Foxcroft Road 317, Miramar, FL, 33025 is a Condo for sale at $214,000 with 1,105 sqft. 3490 Foxcroft Road 317 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33025 which is in Miramar, FL