8020 N Colony Circle 110 Tamarac, FL $ 177,000
8020 N Colony Circle 110
$ 177,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8020 N Colony Circle 110

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 177,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 949

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,090

8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $177,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 949 square foot condo was built in 1982.

FIRST floor unit-End Unit with water views in back. One year old A/C and REFRIGERATOR. Kitchen Counter top replaced. Oversize WASHER AND DRYER INSTALLED IN THE CORNER Next to the kitchen. Some other Upgrades done thru-out the unit. Parking up front a few doors down. Guest Parking available. Many Amenities: Pool, Tennis, Common areas ETC. Fast approval.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 177,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,056

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549483

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Before Closing Negotiable
Appliances Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 470
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1982
View Canal
Unit Number 110
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Other
Community Features Gated
Building Name 3
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name VERSAILLES GARDENS CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Driving Directions: UNIVERSITY DR TO MC NAB RD--TURN WEST TO LAGOS DE CAMPO -TURN SOUTH-GO DOWN TO THE NORTH ENTRANCE..BLDG 3
City Tamarac
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3820
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4056
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8020-N-Colony-Cir-Unit-110-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VERSAILLES GARDENS CONDO UNIT 110 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 9894/478
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Other Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joanne O Dorsey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,428
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,090
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$177,000 -6.60% Price Down
1/31/2026$189,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

8020 N Colony Circle 110, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $177,000 with 949 sqft. 8020 N Colony Circle 110 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL