173 NW 115th Terrace Plantation, FL $ 359,000
173 NW 115th Terrace
$ 359,000
Share Save

173 NW 115th Terrace

Plantation, FL, 33325
$ 359,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 1
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 2
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 3
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 4
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 5
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 6
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 7
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 8
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 9
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 10
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 11
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 12
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 13
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 14
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 15
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 16
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 17
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 18
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 19
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 20
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 21
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 22
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 23
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 24
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 25
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 26
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 27
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 28
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 29
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 30
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 31
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 32
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 33
173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Plantation, FL

for $359,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,616 square foot townhouse was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.04.

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.....DESIRABLE AREA OF PLANTATION 2BED/2-1/2BATH 2-LEVEL TOWNHOME COMPLETELY REMODELED 1616 SQFT IN A QUIET COMMUNIUTY WITH PROFESSIONALS AND YOUNG FAMILIES - A BUYER'S DREAM. TWO HUGE MASTER SUITES UPSTAIRS EACH WITH ENSUITE BATHS AND LARGE WALK-N CLOSETS. EXPANSIVE TERRACE WITH PRIVACY FENCE AND DIRECT ACCESS TO AMENITIES. IMPACT WINDOWS AT THE FRONT OF THE PROPERTY. NEW KITCHEN, BEAUTIFUL QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEW SS APPLIANCES. PET FRIENDLY AND AMAZING LOCATION ADJACENT TO HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING MALLS AND GREAT DINING. ACROSS THE STREET FROM AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOLS. SELLER IS OPEN TO LEASE/PURCHASE OPTION.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,545

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549469

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Flat Slate Wood
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 625
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Roof
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Balcony
Pool Features Concrete Fenced In Ground Private Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1975
View Garden Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Dog Park Picnic Area Pool Tennis Court(s)
Contingency Appraisal Financing
Subdivision Name Chateaulaine 89-45 B
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions GPS GOOGLE MAPS WAZE
High School Plantation
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3860
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Central Park
Tax Annual Amount 4545
Middle/Junior High School Plantation
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/173-NW-115th-Ter-Plantation-FL-33325/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description CHATEAULAINE 89-45 B PT OF PAR B DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID PAR ELY 98.15 N 111 ELY 133.87 N 11 ELY 68 N 271.35 TO POB CONT N 19.83 WLY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Hall Lower Level In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Driveway Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1616
Spa false
Building Area Total 1616
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melita Kay Hicks Stein

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,589
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$379

Nearby
4621004 Elementary School
1889903 Middle School
Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/14/2026 $359,000 -4.24% Price Down
2/25/2026 $374,880 1.63% Price Up
2/20/2026 $368,880 Listed Price

Map

See all

173 NW 115th Terrace, Plantation, FL, 33325 is a Townhouse for sale at $359,000 with 1,616 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 173 NW 115th Terrace has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33325 which is in Plantation, FL