2839 NE 26th Place Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 9,975,000
2839 NE 26th Place
$ 9,975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2839 NE 26th Place

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306
$ 9,975,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.2 Sq 6,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 61,418

2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 1
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 2
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 3
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 4
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 5
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 6
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 7
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 8
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 9
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 10
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 11
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 12
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 13
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 14
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 15
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 16
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 17
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 18
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 19
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 20
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 21
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 22
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 23
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 24
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 25
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 26
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 27
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 28
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 29
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 30
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 31
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 32
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 33
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 34
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 35
2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $9,975,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,750 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

Brand New ZEN Masterpiece On Oversized Waterfront Lot. 6 EnSuite Bedrooms, 2 VIP Br's, Master Rivaled By None. Designed & Built w/The Finest Finishes, German Nolte Kitchen Cabinets, Belgard Paver Driveway w/ Electric Security Gates. Step Under The 15' Long Glamorous Front Covered Entryway & Into The Sprawling Kitchen/Living Area w/ 24' Soaring Ceilings & Floor To Ceiling Glass, There Is No Other That Competes! Concrete 2nd Fl w/ Recessed No Curb Shower Floors, Rare Natural Gas. A/C's Are Heat Pumps So Efficient Heating. New 100' Concrete Dock, w/100 Amp Yacht Service, Perfect Gazebo Summer Kitchen, 3-Car Garage Stalls, One Is Lift Compatible, Generac Generator. A Spectacular Residence For Only One Deserving Buyer. Insulated Residential Windows So No Condensation Ever! Completion April 2026

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 9,975,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 27,816

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549463

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Attic Fan Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Free Form Heated In Ground Other Salt Water
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2026
View Canal Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Seawall
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Coral Ridge Galt Add 1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 6
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Elementary School Bayview
Tax Annual Amount 27816
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2839-NE-26th-Pl-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33306/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE GALT ADD NO 1 31-37 B LOT 6 BLK 37
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Elevator High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12004
Spa true
Lot Dimensions 100x 120
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Frontage Length 100.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Larry L Revier

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$63,736
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$61,418
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,318

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/7/2026$9,975,000 -0.25% Price Down
1/31/2026$10,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2839 NE 26th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $9,975,000 with 6,750 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 2839 NE 26th Place has 6 bedrooms, 6.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33306 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL