608 SW Natura Boulevard 309 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 84,900
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309
$ 84,900
Adult Community
Share Save

608 SW Natura Boulevard 309

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 84,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 724

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 31
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 32
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 33
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 34
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 35
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 36
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 37
608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $84,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 724 square foot condo was built in 1975.

SEE THIS ONE FIRST! Move in ready! Updated 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with an enclosed balcony, for a den or office. It's like having an extra room with a park like view! The updated open kitchen features newer cabinets, counter tops, appliances and high hat lighting. Plus an oversized storage pantry with lots of drawers. Updated baths as well! Natura is an active 55+ senior community offering a full suite of amenities including a pool, clubhouse with an exercise room, bocce ball, and shuffleboard. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining & entertainment plus easy access to I 95 and only 3 miles to the beach. Current Real Estate Tax reflects no exemptions, with Homestead Exemption your property tax will be reduced significantly! See it before it's gone!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 84,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,088

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549450

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 576
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block Other
Year Built 1975
View Garden
Unit Number 309
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name NATURA
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Hillsboro Blvd east of I95 to Natura Blvd. South on Natura Blvd to entrance #15; East (left) to stop sign; right to building 608. Park in space #39 or guest spots.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3412
Elementary School Deerfield Park
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3088
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/608-SW-Natura-Blvd-Unit-309-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NATURA CONDO NO. 4 UNIT 309 PER CDO BK/PG: 6204/511
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert J Bellemare

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$780
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
4734003 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$84,900 -14.24% Price Down
3/9/2026$99,000 -7.48% Price Down
2/4/2026$107,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

608 SW Natura Boulevard 309, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Condo for sale at $84,900 with 724 sqft. 608 SW Natura Boulevard 309 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL