413 SE 16th Street 4 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,575
413 SE 16th Street 4
$ 1,575
Share Save

413 SE 16th Street 4

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 1,575
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 450
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 2
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 3
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 4
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 5
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 6
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 7
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 8
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 9
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 10
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 11
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 12
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 13
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 14
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 15
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 16
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 17
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 18
413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,575 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 450 square foot property was built in 1962.

Great location!! This stunning one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is in Harbordale, right off Federal Hwy.The custom kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in closet, central AC, and more. There are plenty of closet spaces in the kitchen.minutes from the beautiful beaches of Ft Lauderdale, Whole Foods, restaurants, supermarkets, the airport, and main roads. WATER/TRASH IS INCLUDED IN THE RENT! Rapid approval. *MOVE MONEY BASED ON QUALIFICATIONS**The lease is for a minimum of one year. First and last month's rent, plus one month's security deposit, are required.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549443

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1962
Unit Number 4
Property Subtype Apartment
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Croissant Park 4-28 B
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions SE 16th St and Federal HWY
High School Stranahan
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3800
Elementary School Croissant Park
Middle/Junior High School New River
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/413-SE-16th-St-Unit-4-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33316/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-05
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CROISSANT PARK 4-28 B LOT 16 BLK 62-L
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tomer Rigler

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205710 Elementary School
4205471 Middle School
Stranahan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,575 -1.50% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,599 -1.60% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,625 -1.46% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,649 -1.55% Price Down
2/9/2026$1,675 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

413 SE 16th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 450 sqft. 413 SE 16th Street 4 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL