888 E Oakland Park Boulevard Oakland Park, FL $ 4,375
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard
$ 4,375
Recently Listed
Share Save

888 E Oakland Park Boulevard

Oakland Park, FL, 33334
$ 4,375
Bedrooms-- Baths--
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 1
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 2
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 3
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 4
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 5
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 6
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 7
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 8
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 9
888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Oakland Park, FL

for $4,375. The lot size is 0.38.

2100 SQ/FT RETAIL SPACE, ON MAJOR ROAD (OAKLAND PARK BLVD) WITH HIGH TRAFFIC, HURRICANE SHUTTERS

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,375

Taxes

$ 28,476

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549437

Property Subtype Business
Tax Year 2024
Business Type Commercial
Community Features Shopping
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
City Oakland Park
MLS Area 3370
Tax Annual Amount 28476
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/888-E-Oakland-Park-Blvd-Oakland-Park-FL-33334/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Business
Legal Description LAUDERDALE HEIGHTS AMD PLAT 16-12 B PT OF BLK 1 DESC AS W 367.39 OF E 1121.75 OF N 280 LESS W 248.26 & LESS S 105.61 & LESS N 35 FOR CO RD L
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Concrete
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16545
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Walter Munoz

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$4,375 13.64% Price Up
1/30/2026$3,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

888 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Oakland Park, FL, 33334 is a Property for Rent at $4,375 with a lot size of 0.38. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Oakland Park, FL