1017 NE 202nd Lane Miami, FL $ 699,000
1017 NE 202nd Lane
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1017 NE 202nd Lane

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 23
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 24
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 25
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 26
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 27
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 28
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 29
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 30
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 31
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 32
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 33
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 34
1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a 2-car garage in the gated Sky Lake community near Aventura in Miami. Features a private fenced backyard with a large pool area, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. The home offers three spacious full-sized bedrooms, including a generous primary suite, newly renovated bathrooms, and sleek marble flooring throughout. Additional upgrades include impact windows and doors, an upgraded laundry room, and smooth ceilings with no popcorn. Ideally positioned minutes from the beach, major highways, shopping, dining, and the Aventura Mall, this residence offers resort-style Miami living in the comfort of your own home, near everything the city has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,792

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10549427

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 317
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features Concrete In Ground
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SKY LAKE VILLAS FIRST ADD
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Google
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City Miami
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2120
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy
Tax Annual Amount 7792
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1017-NE-202nd-Ln-Miami-FL-33179/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SKY LAKE VILLAS FIRST ADDN TO PB 107-4 LOT 47 BLK 4 & PROP INT IN & TO COMMON ELEMENTS LOT SIZE 4736 SQ FT OR 19141-1062 052000 1 COC 22987-
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Living/Dining Room Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Marble Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 4736
Building Area Total 4736
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan Brankamp

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,953
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$649

Nearby
4810962 Elementary School
4809533 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $699,000 -0.13% Price Down
3/16/2026 $699,900 -1.84% Price Down
3/4/2026 $713,000 -0.63% Price Down
2/25/2026 $717,500 -1.03% Price Down
2/18/2026 $725,000 -1.36% Price Down
2/13/2026 $735,000 -1.34% Price Down
2/9/2026 $745,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1017 NE 202nd Lane, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1017 NE 202nd Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL