117 S Palmway Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 4,800
117 S Palmway
$ 4,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 S Palmway

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 4,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,752
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 27
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 28
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 29
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 30
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 31
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 32
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 33
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 34
117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $4,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,752 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this restored 1920s two-story historic home, just one block from the Intracoastal, a short walk to downtown Lake Worth, and 15 minutes to the beach. Offered furnished, with options for partial or unfurnished. Owner open to 30+ day leases; longer terms welcome. Inquire for seasonal rates. Upstairs features a private primary suite with full bath, sitting area/office, storage, and separate entrance. Downstairs offers three bedrooms and a full bath. Renovated kitchen with gas cooking, hardwood floors, fireplace, indoor laundry, and historic charm throughout. Fenced yard with lighting, irrigation, and shed. Landscaping included; tenant pays utilities. Pets​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ negotiable.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10549325

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1925
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS.
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5610
Elementary School South Grade
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/117-S-Palmway-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description Town of Lake Worth lot 13 block 39
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Storage
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Parking Pad
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 6750
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert Olinick

Listing Agent

Nearby
4270239 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $4,800 -5.88% Price Down
3/31/2026 $5,100 -5.56% Price Down
3/4/2026 $5,400 -3.57% Price Down
2/23/2026 $5,600 -5.08% Price Down
2/10/2026 $5,900 -4.84% Price Down
1/30/2026 $6,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

117 S Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Property for Rent at $4,800 with 1,752 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 117 S Palmway has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL