4954 Rivo Alto Circle Westlake, FL $ 549,990
4954 Rivo Alto Circle
$ 549,990
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Open House 5/16 10am - 6pm
Share Save

4954 Rivo Alto Circle

Westlake, FL, 33470
$ 549,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 1
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 2
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 3
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 4
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 5
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 6
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 7
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 8
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 9
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 10
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 11
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 12
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 13
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 14
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 15
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 16
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 17
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 18
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 19
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 20
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 21
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 22
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 23
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 24
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 25
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 26
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 27
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 28
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 29
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 30
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 31
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 32
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 33
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 34
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 35
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 36
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 37
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 38
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 39
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 40
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 41
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 42
4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Westlake, FL for $549,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,474 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy-efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, golf, arts, shopping, and dining. This flexible 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home features a centrally located Kitchen overlooking an open floorplan that lets you live large in just the right amount of space. The Flex Room just off the Front Entry can be left open to increase your main living space or enclosed with an optional wall and double door to create a private fitness studio or home office space. This Flex space also features the option to be converted into a 3rd bedroom.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4954 Rivo Alto Circle Westlake, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,990

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Westlake

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10549205

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 366
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2026
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 59
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CRESSWIND PALM BEACH
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to West on Okeechobee Blvd/704 to North on Seminole Pratt & Whitney to Town Center Parkway North east at the roundabout to South/east on Cresswind to right on Siesta Key Lane.
High School Seminole Ridge
City Westlake
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5540
Elementary School Golden Grove
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/bFqkZF1O9Jg
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 5 LT 687
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5227.2
Building Area Total 2078
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model ALLISON
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Maltbie

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/3/2026 $549,990 -8.33% Price Down
1/29/2026 $599,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,990 with 1,474 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4954 Rivo Alto Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Westlake, FL