2400 NE 36th Street 3 Lighthouse Point, FL $ 495,500
2400 NE 36th Street 3
$ 495,500
Share Save

2400 NE 36th Street 3

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 495,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,051

2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 9
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 10
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 11
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 12
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 13
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 14
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 15
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 16
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 17
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 18
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 19
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 20
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 21
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 22
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 23
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 24
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 25
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 26
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 27
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 28
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 29
2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $495,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,311 square foot condo was built in 1963.

A Deeded 33 Foot Boat Dock Featuring a Beautifully Appointed 2/2 Ocean Access Condo In Desirable Lighthouse Point, No Fixed Bridges For Easy Access To The Intracoastal And Ocean. With Coastal Finishes, Fully Furnished And Move-In Ready, In A Well Maintained Boutique Condominium, 40 Year Inspections Completed And No Assessments. Pet Friendly Up To 25 Lbs. Minutes To Beaches, Iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse, Boat Friendly Waterfront Dining, Bike to Parks and Beaches, Lots of Shopping, And Endless Entertainment Options. Just Bring Your Suitcase and Enjoy the SF Lifestyle in Lighthouse Point's Hibiscus Terrace Condominium!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 495,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,078

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10549175

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 715
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Roof Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1963
View Canal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Seawall
Community Features Boat Facilities
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Maintenance Grounds Pool
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name Hibiscus Terrace Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions East of US 1 on Sample Road Condo Building on the Left. Unit is the first door to the left of the center walkway.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Lighthouse Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3222
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norcrest
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6078
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2400-NE-36th-St-Unit-3-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HIBISCUS TERRACE CONDO UNIT 3 PER CDO CIN #114962737
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Main Level Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 21000
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Frontage Length 200.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelli L Wolk

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,557
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,051
Monthly Property Taxes
$507

Nearby
4205561 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$495,500 -4.71% Price Down
2/2/2026$520,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2400 NE 36th Street 3, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $495,500 with 1,311 sqft. 2400 NE 36th Street 3 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL