2650 NW 49th Avenue 320 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 75,000
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320
$ 75,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2650 NW 49th Avenue 320

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313
$ 75,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 705

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 1
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 2
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 3
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 4
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 5
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 6
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 7
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 8
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 9
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 10
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 11
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 12
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 13
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 14
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 15
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 16
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 17
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 18
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 19
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 20
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 21
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 22
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 23
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 24
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 25
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 26
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 27
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 28
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 29
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 30
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 31
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 32
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 33
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 34
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 35
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 36
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 37
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 38
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 39
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 40
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 41
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 42
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 43
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 44
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 45
2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $75,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 705 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Discover this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfort and low-maintenance living in a desirable 55+ gated community. Conveniently located near Florida Medical Center and Oakland Medical Mall, with public transportation directly across the street. The unit features a spacious enclosed balcony overlooking lush garden views, large enough to be used as a sitting area, home office, or flexible guest space. Recent updates include a newer central A/C system (2022). Residents enjoy an elevator, laundry facilities, a community pool, and a clubhouse with billiards and social areas. Seasonal rentals permitted after the first year of ownership. Flexible credit criteria for HOA approval.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 75,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,406

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548988

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Other Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 438
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
View Garden
Unit Number 320
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Building Name D
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Laundry Picnic Area Pool Parking Security Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Cypress Chase Condo D
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Lauderdale Lakes
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3670
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1406
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2650-NW-49th-Ave-Unit-320-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33313/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CYPRESS CHASE CONDO NO.7 UNIT 320 PER CDO BK/PG: 6742/546
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Other Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rachel Arvelo-herrera

Listing Agent

Weston - Weichert, Realtors® - Capella Estates

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$579
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$75,000 -11.24% Price Down
1/28/2026$84,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2650 NW 49th Avenue 320, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313 is a Condo for sale at $75,000 with 705 sqft. 2650 NW 49th Avenue 320 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL