7549 Thornlee Drive Lake Worth, FL $ 620,000
7549 Thornlee Drive
$ 620,000
Share Save

7549 Thornlee Drive

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 620,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,942

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 45
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 46
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 47
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 48
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 49
7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $620,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,942 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.24.

Beautiful one-story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this move-in-ready home. Open floor plan with neutral colors. Enjoy a stunning waterfront backyard with a beautiful pool, private patio access, and plenty of space to build your dream deck. Spacious primary suite designed for relaxation. Newer A/C, impact windows and doors provide peace of mind. Resort-style Lake Charleston amenities include tennis, pickleball, pool, sports fields, playgrounds, beach volleyball, fishing, and more. Walking distance to top-rated schools and minutes to dining, shopping, Turnpike, and I-95. Schedule showing today. Seller offering $5000 closing costs assistance! Do not miss this opportunity . The house sell As Is. Very simple touch-up to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 620,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,149

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10548881

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 120
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Concrete In Ground Other Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1995
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Other Pool Boat Dock
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name LAKE CHARLESTON TR X
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Park Vista
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4590
Elementary School Manatee (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 12149
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7549-Thornlee-Dr-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKE CHARLESTON TR X LT 27 (LESS SLY 4 FT OF ELY 58.19 FT)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 10644
Building Area Total 2352
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimchi thi Nguyen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,830
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,012

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $620,000 -0.80% Price Down
4/8/2026 $625,000 -0.79% Price Down
3/16/2026 $630,000 -3.08% Price Down
3/5/2026 $650,000 -2.26% Price Down
2/24/2026 $665,000 -1.48% Price Down
2/15/2026 $675,000 -3.57% Price Down
2/13/2026 $700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $620,000 with 1,942 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 7549 Thornlee Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL