9920 NW 68th Place 210 Tamarac, FL $ 1,750
9920 NW 68th Place 210
$ 1,750
Share Save

9920 NW 68th Place 210

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 1,750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 890
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 37
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 38
9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tamarac, FL

for $1,750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 890 square foot property was built in 1982.

** PRICE ADJUSTMENT ** COMPLETELY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS AWAITS YOU. COMPLETELY REMODELLED KITCHEN AND NEW APPLIANCES WITH MICROWAVE. LARGE LIVING AND FAMILY ROOM WITH CEILING FAN. BREAKFAST NOOK. CEILING FANS ALSO IN EACH BEDROOM. PRIMARY SUITE HAS ON-SUITE BATHROOM AND WALKIN CLOSET. RAINFORREST SHOWER HEAD. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN COMPLETELY RENOVATED. BOTH BEDROOMS HAS A GREAT LAKE VIEW FOR RELAXATION. LARGE BALCONY ALSO WITH LAKE VIEW. ALL CERAMIC TILES. IN UNIT WASHER AND DRYER WITH STORAGE SPACE. NEEDS ASSOCIATION APPROVAL AND MINIMUM 700 CREDIT SCORE.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548832

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available
Roof Concrete
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1982
View Canal Garden
Unit Number 210
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name TAMARAC GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 2
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3830
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9920-NW-68th-Pl-Unit-210-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-28
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TAMARAC GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO.2 UNIT 210 BLDG I PER CDO BK/PG: 10143/688
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 890
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dave A Robinson

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$1,750 -12.50% Price Down
1/27/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9920 NW 68th Place 210, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 890 sqft. 9920 NW 68th Place 210 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL