5201 NE 24th Terrace A110 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 119,000
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5201 NE 24th Terrace A110

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 119,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 650

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $119,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 650 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Maybury Mansions Is A Hidden Gem! Stunning 1 Bedroom With A Studio With A Murphy Bed, Sold Furnished,Close To Lauderdale By the Sea, Including Heated Pool, Gym, Barbecues, and Social Room. COME SEE THIS BEAUTY PROPEERTY CAN NOT BE RENTED>

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 119,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,894

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548742

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 424
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1965
View Other
Unit Number A110
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name MAYBURY MANSIONS CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Northeast
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3240
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2894.45
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5201-NE-24th-Ter-A110-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MAYBURY MANSIONS CONDO UNIT A-110 PER CDO BK/PG: 3034/118
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 650
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia D Blanchette

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$974
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$241

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$119,000 -7.75% Price Down
3/18/2026$129,000 -3.01% Price Down
2/16/2026$133,000 -6.93% Price Down
1/29/2026$142,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5201 NE 24th Terrace A110, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $119,000 with 650 sqft. 5201 NE 24th Terrace A110 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL