1445 SE 23rd Street Okeechobee, FL $ 399,000
1445 SE 23rd Street
$ 399,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1445 SE 23rd Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34974
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,637

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 1
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 2
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 3
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 4
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 5
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 6
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 7
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 8
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 9
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 10
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 11
1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,637 square foot home was built in 2025.

NEW! This beautifully charming New Construction house has hit the market in Okeechobee! with stunning pops of blue, this home feels refreshing, welcoming, and peaceful on the outside AND the inside! This new construction home features stainless appliances, quartz countertops, custom showers, all impact storm windows and doors, and 10 foot ceilings. There is plenty of room for a POOL in the back yard beyond the covered porch over looking the subdivision's lake. COME SEE TODAY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 712

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10548701

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 25
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Okeechobee
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance
Subdivision Name Blue Heron Golf & Cc Ph I
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Okeechobee
City Okeechobee
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6220 - SE County (OK)
Elementary School Central
Tax Annual Amount 712
Middle/Junior High School Osceola
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1445-SE-23rd-St-Okeechobee-FL-34974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BLUE HERON GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 1 (PLAT BOOK 6 PAGES 50 & 51) LOT 60
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Pantry
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 14898
Building Area Total 2400
Frontage Length 150.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kari Norton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,516
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
4030944 Elementary School
4820002 Middle School
Okeechobee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$399,000 -7.75% Price Down
3/3/2026$432,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1445 SE 23rd Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 1,637 sqft. 1445 SE 23rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34974 which is in Okeechobee, FL