804 Cypress Boulevard 106 Pompano Beach, FL $ 274,000
804 Cypress Boulevard 106
$ 274,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

804 Cypress Boulevard 106

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 274,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,687

804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $274,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Great ground floor 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. Gorgeous golf and lake view, enclosed balcony for extra living space, mostly tiled, open kitchen, fully furnished. Community pool is across the street from the building. Near shops, restaurants, main highways and beaches.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 274,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,912

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548690

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 697
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Golf Course
Unit Number 106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Building Name 92
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Trash
Subdivision Name Palm Aire Country Club
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions McNab Road to Cypress Blvd. follow the road to Building 92.
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4912
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/804-Cypress-Blvd-Unit-106-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069--F10548690/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NO. 92 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 7866/479
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mariana G Gozon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,096
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,687
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$274,000 -4.53% Price Down
1/27/2026$287,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $274,000 with 1,150 sqft. 804 Cypress Boulevard 106 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL