2924 Day Avenue N211 Miami, FL $ 245,000
2924 Day Avenue N211
$ 245,000
Share Save

2924 Day Avenue N211

Miami, FL, 33133
$ 245,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 574

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 1
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 2
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 3
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 4
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 5
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 6
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 7
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 8
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 9
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 10
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 11
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 12
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 13
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 14
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 15
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 16
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 17
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 18
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 19
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 20
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 21
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 22
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 23
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 24
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 25
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 26
2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $245,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 574 square foot condo was built in 1966.

Nestled in the heart of iconic Coconut Grove, this residence offers an unbeatable blend of location, lifestyle, and charm. Situated just minutes from the waterfront, marinas, and lush bayfront parks, the property is surrounded by some of Miami’s most established and architecturally significant neighborhoods. Enjoy close proximity to top colleges and universities, vibrant dining and shopping destinations, and the cultural energy that makes Coconut Grove one of the city’s most sought-after areas. The community is set among beautifully maintained streets and high-value residences, offering a tranquil atmosphere while remaining centrally located to Downtown, Brickell, and Coral Gables. An exceptional opportunity to own or lease in one of Miami’s most desirable coastal enclaves.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,590

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10548598

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 799
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Phone Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1966
View Pool
Unit Number N211
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name Courtyards of the Grove
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
City Miami
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3590
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2924-Day-Ave-N211-Miami-FL-33133/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COURTYARDS OF THE GROVE CONDO UNIT N211 UNDIV .8% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10681-1861 OR 19536-3327 03 2001 1 COC 25552-3045 03 2007 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alex Simpson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,808
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$299

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$245,000 -6.67% Price Down
1/26/2026$262,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2924 Day Avenue N211, Miami, FL, 33133 is a Condo for sale at $245,000 with 574 sqft. 2924 Day Avenue N211 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33133 which is in Miami, FL