7100 Radice Court 708 Lauderhill, FL $ 186,500
7100 Radice Court 708
$ 186,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7100 Radice Court 708

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 186,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,148

7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 12
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 13
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 14
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 15
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 16
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 17
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 18
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 19
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 20
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 21
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 22
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 23
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 24
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 25
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 26
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 27
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 28
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 29
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 30
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 31
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 32
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 33
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 34
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 35
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 36
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 37
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 38
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 39
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 40
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 41
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 42
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 43
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 44
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 45
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 46
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 47
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 48
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 49
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 50
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 51
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 52
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 53
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 54
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 55
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 56
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 57
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 58
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 59
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 60
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 61
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 62
7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $186,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,407 square foot condo was built in 1982.

WOW! THIS IS A GREAT DEAL! FABULOUS VIEEWS ON THE FIELDS AND POOL AREA! GORGEOUS SUNSETS! FROM YOUR LARGE 206 SQ FT TERRACE! THIS IS 7TH HEAVEN!! FULLY FURNISHED!! JUST A FEW EXCLUSIONS. COMPLETELY REMODELED!! KITCHEN BOASTS GRANITE COUNTERS. TILES THRUOUT!! BATHROOMS ALSO REMODELED! ALL R0OMS OPEN OUT ONTO THE TERRACE. AC & WH 2022 AND NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL! CAN RENT AFTER FIRST YEAR BUT ONLY SEASONAL AND LIMITED AMOUNT. ASSOCIATION SAYS $72,000 INCOME IN LAST 2 YEARS, 6 MOS MAINTENANCE IN ESCROW, 700 CREDIT SCORE, 25% DOWN IF FINANCING, +55 COMMUNITY. 40 YEARS INSPECTION DONE & SIRS. INCLUDED IN MAINTENANCE IS INSURANCE, PEST CONTROL, WATER, CABLE TV & INTERNET, TENNIS, HEATED POOL & JACUZZI! ALSO THE CULTURAL CENTER WHICH OFFERS BILLIARDS, SHUFFLEBOARD, GYML, ACTIVITIES & MORE!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 186,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,667

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548579

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 993
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1982
View Garden Pool
Unit Number 708
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Building Name 7100
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Storage
Subdivision Name ENVIRON TOWERS
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions OAKLAND PARK BLVD WEST OF TURNPIKE GO NORTH AT HUGE WATERFALLS ON INVERRARY BLVD. GO WEST ON ENVIRON BLVD. FIRST RIGHT IS RADICE CT. GO TO GUARDHOUSE. THEN TO BUILDING 7100 ON LEFT.
City Lauderhill
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3740
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4667
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7100-Radice-Ct-Unit-708-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ENVIRON TOWERS I CONDO UNIT 708 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 10051/502
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carol R Debas

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,537
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,148
Monthly Property Taxes
$389

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$186,500 -3.32% Price Down
1/26/2026$192,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7100 Radice Court 708, Lauderhill, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $186,500 with 1,407 sqft. 7100 Radice Court 708 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderhill, FL