111 Oakridge I 111 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 1,595
111 Oakridge I 111
$ 1,595
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

111 Oakridge I 111

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 1,595
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 706
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $1,595 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 706 square foot property was built in 1976.

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare private brick patio to barbecue your favorite eats. Plenty of room for your own outdoor furniture. 55+ Community

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548565

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
Tenant Pays Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 111
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Cypress
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/111-Oakridge-I-Unit-111-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Guest Open
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 706
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jorge A Zea

Listing Agent

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,595 -20.05% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,995 28.79% Price Up
3/16/2026$1,549 -3.13% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,599 -3.03% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,649 -2.71% Price Down
1/26/2026$1,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 706 sqft. 111 Oakridge I 111 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL