4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409 Tamarac, FL $ 127,900
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409
$ 127,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409

Tamarac, FL, 33319
$ 127,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 788

4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 1
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 2
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 3
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 4
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 5
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 6
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 7
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 8
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 9
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 10
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 11
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 12
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 13
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 14
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 15
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 16
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 17
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 18
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 19
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 20
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 21
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 22
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 23
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 24
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 25
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 26
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 27
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 28
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 29
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 30
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 31
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 32
4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $127,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,270 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Motivated Seller! 55+ Community. Freshly painted! Welcome to this beautiful 2bd , 2ba Corner unit located on the 4th floor with a Lake view. This spacious and light-filled unit offers a thoughtful layout with generously sized bedrooms. Screened in Balcony facing the lake. Inside the apartment has a large laundry room. Roof (2022), Elevator (2025) The community has a pool, clubhouse and fitness room. Close by all shoppping areas and highways. Some photos have been virtually staged

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 127,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 933

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548494

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure Roof Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1988
View Lake
Unit Number 409
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name Lakes at carriage hills
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Tamarac
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3650
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 933
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4930-E-Sabal-Palm-Blvd-Unit-409-Tamarac-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKES OF CARRIAGE HILLS CONDOMINIUM 10 UNIT PH-9 PER CDO BK/PG: 15914/240
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard Khemraj

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$865
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$788
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$127,900 -5.19% Price Down
2/22/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409, Tamarac, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $127,900 with 1,270 sqft. 4930 E Sabal Palm Boulevard 409 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Tamarac, FL