730 SE 3rd Terrace Pompano Beach, FL $ 999,750
730 SE 3rd Terrace
$ 999,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

730 SE 3rd Terrace

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 999,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,156

730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 19
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 20
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 21
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 22
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 23
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 24
730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $999,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,618 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.16.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,851

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548485

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1960
View Canal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Fixed Bridge Ocean Access
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Cypress Harbor 5th Sec 50
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3341
Elementary School Cypress
Tax Annual Amount 20851
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/730-SE-3rd-Ter-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CYPRESS HARBOR 5TH SEC 50-34 B LOT 35 BLK H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Other Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7000
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Frontage Length 70.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexander Sepkowski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,893
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,738

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $999,750 -2.93% Price Down
5/9/2026 $1,029,920 -1.81% Price Down
5/5/2026 $1,048,940 -0.10% Price Down
4/24/2026 $1,049,940 -1.84% Price Down
4/18/2026 $1,069,570 -0.09% Price Down
4/12/2026 $1,070,570 -0.09% Price Down
4/3/2026 $1,071,570 -0.09% Price Down
3/27/2026 $1,072,570 -0.09% Price Down
3/19/2026 $1,073,570 -0.09% Price Down
3/13/2026 $1,074,570 -0.09% Price Down
3/7/2026 $1,075,570 -2.22% Price Down
2/28/2026 $1,099,990 -4.35% Price Down
2/21/2026 $1,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,750 with 1,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 730 SE 3rd Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL