2501 W Golf Boulevard 234 Pompano Beach, FL $ 126,500
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234
$ 126,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2501 W Golf Boulevard 234

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 126,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 779

2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 26
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 27
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 28
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 29
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 30
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 31
2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $126,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 850 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Enjoy the South Florida lifestyle at Leisureville, a desirable 55+ golf community! second floor 2BR/2BA with vinyl and ceramic tile floors, ceiling fans throughout. Relax on your spacious patio with a beautiful hand painted mural—perfect for morning coffee. Pet-friendly with easy access and visibility to your assigned parking space. Laundry and mailroom nearby, plus steps to a beautiful pond with fountain. No land lease! Community features heated pools, clubhouse, BBQ area, FREE 9-hole golf, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds. Minutes to beaches, shopping, dining, and vibrant Pompano Beach. Ideal seasonal or full-time home. You want to put this one on your list to see! Maint $396.00 per month. $133 Fairview plus $263.00 per mo for the master association. Cash offers only

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 126,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,410

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548339

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 133
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 234
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
HOA Fee 2 263
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Parking
Subdivision Name Leisureville
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3422
Elementary School Palmview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2410
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2501-W-Golf-Blvd-Unit-234-Pompano-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FAIRVIEW II AND III CONDO UNIT 234 BLDG II PER CDO BK/PG: 4196/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
JohnMichael Quinn

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$980
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$779
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
4822377 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$126,500 -2.62% Price Down
2/24/2026$129,900 -3.71% Price Down
2/2/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2501 W Golf Boulevard 234, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $126,500 with 850 sqft. 2501 W Golf Boulevard 234 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL