2502 Antigua Terrace J4 Coconut Creek, FL $ 99,777
2502 Antigua Terrace J4
$ 99,777
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2502 Antigua Terrace J4

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 99,777
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 614

2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 22
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 23
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 24
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 25
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 26
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 27
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 28
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 29
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 30
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 31
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 32
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 33
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 34
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 35
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 36
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 37
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 38
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 39
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 40
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 41
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 42
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 43
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 44
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 45
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 46
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 47
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 48
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 49
2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $99,777 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,160 square foot condo was built in 1979.

PRICED FOR A QUICK SALE!. LOOK NO MORE!. THIS 2BEDROOM/2BATH HAS A BEAUTIFUL LAKE/FOUNTAIN VIEW FROM THE LIVING ROOM. VINYL FLOORS THROUGH-OUT (NO CARPET) . NICELY PAINTED. WYNMOOR VILLAGE IS A 55+ COMMUNITY WITH TONS OF AMENITIES LIKE: TENNIS/PICKLEBALL COURTS, POOLS, GYM, RESTURANT, THEATER, FREE BUS TRANSPORTATION, AND MUCH MORE. ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+ VACANT/CLICK ON SHOWING ASSIST

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,777

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,148

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548295

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Garden Lake
Unit Number J4
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Golf Course Library Pickleball Pool Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name WYNMOOR VILLAGE
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions EXIT 67 OFF THE FLORIDA TURNPIKE ONTO COCONUT CREEK PARKWAY WEST LYONS RD NORTH TO WYNMOOR WAY RIGHT TO ENTRANCE.
City Coconut Creek
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3523
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3148
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2502-Antigua-Ter-J4-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ANTIGUA VILLAGE I D CONDO UNIT J-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8184/10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Assigned
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diana P Vasconez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$877
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$614
Monthly Property Taxes
$262

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$99,777 -9.11% Price Down
1/24/2026$109,777 Listed Price

Map

See all

2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Condo for sale at $99,777 with 1,160 sqft. 2502 Antigua Terrace J4 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL