765 SE Floresta Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 344,900
765 SE Floresta Drive
$ 344,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

765 SE Floresta Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34983
$ 344,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 1
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 2
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 3
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 4
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 5
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 6
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 7
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 8
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 9
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 10
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 11
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 12
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 13
765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $344,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.23.

RENOVATED & SECURE - NEW ROOF & HVAC (2026)! Skip the insurance headaches and move right into this beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This property offers the ultimate peace of mind with a Brand New Roof and HVAC (2025), ensuring energy efficiency and significant insurance savings from day one. HIGHLIGHTS: Designer Kitchen: High-end Quartz counters, soft-close cabinets, and SS appliances. Modern Flooring: Durable LVP throughout—absolutely NO carpet. Privacy & Space: Split floor plan, screened patio, and a fully fenced yard. Freedom: NO HOA! Plenty of room for your boat, trailer, or RV. Located minutes from shopping and dining with easy access to everything PSL has to offer. This home is turnkey and ready for its new owners. MOTIVATED BRING OFFERS

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 344,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,231

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

F10548279

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 6
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Crosstown to Floresta North to property on the right.
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7170
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 1231
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/765-SE-Floresta-Drive-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34983/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 06- BLK 252 LOT 11 (MAP 34/27S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 1882
Lot Dimensions < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly J Cardillo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,226
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$103

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $344,900 -1.43% Price Down
4/8/2026 $349,900 -1.41% Price Down
4/2/2026 $354,900 -1.39% Price Down
3/24/2026 $359,900 -0.02% Price Down
3/24/2026 $359,983 0.02% Price Up
3/23/2026 $359,900 -1.64% Price Down
3/12/2026 $365,900 -1.08% Price Down
3/5/2026 $369,900 -1.33% Price Down
2/27/2026 $374,900 -0.16% Price Down
2/21/2026 $375,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

765 SE Floresta Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34983 is a Single Family Home for sale at $344,900 with 1,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 765 SE Floresta Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34983 which is in Port St Lucie, FL