5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 70,900
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104
$ 70,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313
$ 70,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 437

5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 1
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 2
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 3
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 4
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 5
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 6
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 7
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 8
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 9
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 10
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 11
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 12
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 13
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 14
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 15
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 16
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 17
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 18
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 19
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 20
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 21
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 22
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 23
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 24
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 25
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 26
5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $70,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 684 square foot condo was built in 1970.

This cozy first-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Featuring tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and the convenience of parking right in front of your door, this home is both practical and comfortable.The unit is in need of a little TLC, making it ideal for buyers looking to add personal touches or value. Step outside and enjoy the community’s enchanting pool area, perfect for relaxing, socializing, or soaking up the Florida sunshine.Located in a well-maintained 55+ community, this home offers a peaceful lifestyle with great amenities and easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A great opportunity at an attractive price point!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 70,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 732

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548260

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1970
View Other
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2021
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Hawaiian Gardens
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Lauderdale Lakes
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 732
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5111-W-Oakland-Park-Blvd-Unit-104-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33313/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description JASMINE GARDENS CONDO INC UNIT J-104 PER CDO BK/PG: 4296/727
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Lighting
Parking Features Assigned
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dany J Flanders

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$498
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$437
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$70,900 -11.26% Price Down
1/23/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313 is a Condo for sale at $70,900 with 684 sqft. 5111 W Oakland Park Boulevard 104 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL