3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 499,000
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 499,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $499,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Nobody will question - SIMPLY, THE BEST DEAL AT THE TIDES! ocean-view 2-bedroom at The Tides at Bridgeside Square. An open living/dining layout and a bright, airy feel make it easy to relax or entertain, while the private balcony is your front-row seat for sunrise coffee and salty breezes. Split bedrooms offer privacy for guests or a home office. Step outside and enjoy the ultimate convenience: Publix is directly behind the building for quick groceries, plus a variety of restaurants and cafés nearby for effortless nights out. Resort-style amenities and a prime location complete the lifestyle—lock it, leave it, or live it full-time. Just minutes to the sand and waterfront dining. Liberal rental policy 3 Times per year minimum 90 days, and building is dog friendly.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 499,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,884

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548253

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1463
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Secured Garage/Parking Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
View Ocean Tennis Court
Unit Number 1103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Security Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TIDES AT BRIDGESIDE SQ
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions A1A to 30th Street West to intracoastal enter the building on the side. If it's quiet you call pull up along the side wall and notify the desk otherwise please use metered parking.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3160
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9884
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3020-NE-32nd-Ave-Unit-1103-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE TIDES AT BRIDGESIDE SQUARE CONDO UNIT 1103 PER CDO BK/PG: 38350/280
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 16
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1208
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Pacific
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric B Miller

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,896
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$824

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$499,000 -2.16% Price Down
3/13/2026$510,000 -2.86% Price Down
1/23/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $499,000 with 1,100 sqft. 3020 NE 32nd Avenue 1103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL