680 Tennis Club Drive 307 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 149,999
680 Tennis Club Drive 307
$ 149,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

680 Tennis Club Drive 307

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 149,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $149,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,056 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,999

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,922

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548169

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 626
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 307
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name Tennis Club
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4922
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/680-Tennis-Club-Dr-Unit-307-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TENNIS CLUB BROOKS CONDO UNIT 307
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model 2 BED/1.5 BATH
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shawn M Villarroel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,334
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$410

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$149,999 -14.29% Price Down
3/25/2026$174,999 -12.50% Price Down
1/23/2026$199,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $149,999 with 1,056 sqft. 680 Tennis Club Drive 307 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL