1170 NW 90th Avenue Plantation, FL $ 327,999
1170 NW 90th Avenue
$ 327,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1170 NW 90th Avenue

Plantation, FL, 33322
$ 327,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,020

1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 1
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 2
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 3
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 4
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 5
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 6
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 7
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 8
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 9
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 10
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 11
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 12
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 13
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 14
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 15
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 16
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 17
1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33322 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plantation, FL

for $327,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,258 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.05.

Experience this well kept, large split floor plan, single family home that has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, inclusive of a bonus room that may be used as an Office/Den, with an attached 1 car garage. Property has been beautifully updated including, bathrooms, and kitchen. Tile throughout, newer appliances, and recessed lighting. At least one tenant must be 55+. Amenities include: Fiber Optic HD TV & Internet, Courtesy Bus, and Lawn Service. CLUBHOUSE, 2 POOLS, TENNIS, POOL TABLES, PING PONG, CARD ROOMS, SHOWS, FITNESS CENTER & MUCH MORE. ASSOCIATION REQUIRES MINIMUM 720 CREDIT SCORE. EASY TO SHOW. THIS FANTASTIC HOME WILL NOT LAST! Request appointment through ShowingTime. 24-hours required, Tenant Occupied

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 327,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,581

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548128

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 555
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1977
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Lauderdale West 3 Sec 83-
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Pine Island Road south of Sunrise Blvd. Make left onto NW 12th Avenue. Right onto 90th Avenue arrive at house on the left with orange trim.
High School Plantation
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3860
Elementary School Mirror Lake
Tax Annual Amount 6581
Middle/Junior High School Plantation
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1170-NW-90th-Ave-Plantation-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE WEST 3 SEC 83-28 B SITE 6 & 1/387 INT IN PAR C BLK 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2250
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Khalilah Beverley

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,568
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,020
Monthly Property Taxes
$548

Nearby
4810125 Elementary School
1889903 Middle School
Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $327,999 -2.09% Price Down
4/17/2026 $334,999 -1.47% Price Down
3/8/2026 $339,999 -1.45% Price Down
2/19/2026 $345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1170 NW 90th Avenue, Plantation, FL, 33322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $327,999 with 1,258 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1170 NW 90th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Plantation, FL