1656 Grantham Drive Wellington, FL $ 819,000
1656 Grantham Drive
$ 819,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1656 Grantham Drive

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 819,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,726

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,043

1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 47
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 48
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 49
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 50
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 51
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 52
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 53
1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $819,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,726 square foot home was built in 1992.

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought-after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top-rated schools. Ideal for owner or for investor. Elegant split floor plan with formal living and dining area, open-concept living areas, high-end finishes throughout, impact front and garage doors. Full of light and space, this house has updated baths, renovated kitchen with waterfall quartz counter and spacious master suite. Master bathroom is brand new. Private screened patio with a pool, facing greenbelt views and beautiful sunsets beyond the backyard. Turnkey Wellington living at its finest. The rooftop was built in 2014. The front and garage impact doors were installed in 2022.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 819,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,395

Style

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10548124

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean Ranch
Pool Features Free Form Other Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1992
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name GREENVIEW SHORES 2 OF WEL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Owner occupied. Please call or text listing agent to schedule a showing. Easy to accommodate.
City Wellington
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12395
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1656-Grantham-Dr-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 14 BLK 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylight(s) Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Fruit Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Spa true
Building Area Total 3498
Lot Dimensions over 0.29 acres
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nadezda Samorukova

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,076
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,043
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,033

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$819,000 -1.33% Price Down
3/26/2026$830,000 -1.66% Price Down
3/11/2026$844,000 -0.59% Price Down
1/25/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $819,000 with 2,726 sqft. 1656 Grantham Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL