10610 Ave Of The Pga Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,690,000
10610 Ave Of The Pga
$ 1,690,000
Share Save

10610 Ave Of The Pga

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 1,690,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,406

10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,690,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,150 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.37.

PARADISE FOUND! Rare opportunity for snowbird, investor or homeowner to purchase a custom built private resort-style pool home located on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the 1st tee of BallenIsles Country Club, This luxury NON HOA residence delivers privacy, views, and exceptional space for living and entertaining. The oversized covered screened patio is the centerpiece of the home featuring an indoor/outdoor gas fireplace, ultimate summer kitchen, TV lounge, and multiple seating and dining areas specifically designed for year-round Florida living. Meticulously maintained and updated in 2018, the home has it all including a chef kitchen easily accommodating large guest and friends Ideally located minutes to beaches, shopping, dining, closing to major thoroughfares and PBI Airport! WOULD MAKE A GREAT AIRBNB!!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,690,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,400

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10548110

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Trash Compactor Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Water Purifier Wine Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Concrete Fenced Electric Heat Heated In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo Salt Water Waterfall
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
View Golf Course
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Common Area Accessible Entrance
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Hansen Jdm 01
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5300
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Timber Trace
Tax Annual Amount 10400
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10610-Avenue-of-the-PGA-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HANSEN-JDM PL 1 LT 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Concrete Other Tile
Fireplace Features Double Sided Gas Propane
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Plantation Shutters Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 16270
Spa true
Building Area Total 4745
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra H. Parker

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,272
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,406
Monthly Property Taxes
$867

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$1,690,000 -0.59% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,700,000 -2.02% Price Down
1/31/2026$1,735,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10610 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,690,000 with 3,150 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 10610 Ave Of The Pga has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL