9280 SW 3rd Street 802 Boca Raton, FL $ 249,700
9280 SW 3rd Street 802
$ 249,700
Share Save

9280 SW 3rd Street 802

Boca Raton, FL, 33428
$ 249,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 961

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,537

9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 1
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 2
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 3
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 4
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 5
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 6
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 7
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 8
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 9
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 10
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 11
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 12
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 13
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 14
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 15
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 16
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 17
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 18
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 19
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 20
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 21
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 22
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 23
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 24
9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $249,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 961 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome to this truly move-in ready condo in a great location in West Boca. This spacious unit offers a large, updated kitchen, tile throughout and a full sized washer & dryer. The windows are impact rated not including the sliding glass door which has storm panels for protection. A peaceful and large screened in balcony gives you a great area to unwind with tons of privacy and water view. Located close to major highways, top rated schools, public parks and nearly unlimited restaurant options!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 249,700

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,843

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10548080

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 435
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Roof Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Unit Number 802
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4780
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3843
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour http://www.viewshoot.com/tour/MLS/9280Southwest3rdStreet_BocaRaton_FL_33428_459_440505.html
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SANDALFOOT SQUIRE EIGHT COND UNIT 802
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Klaus Gonche

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,858
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,537
Monthly Property Taxes
$320

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$249,700 -2.84% Price Down
1/22/2026$257,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9280 SW 3rd Street 802, Boca Raton, FL, 33428 is a Condo for sale at $249,700 with 961 sqft. 9280 SW 3rd Street 802 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33428 which is in Boca Raton, FL