1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 179,000
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105
$ 179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33064
$ 179,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $179,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot townhouse was built in 1974.

Direct view of Crystal Lake, New impact glass and A/C. New Refrigerator. Property shows well Probably the best property in it's price range. New Roof scheduled for Summer of 2026. Easy to show, BEST BUY ON THE MARKET.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 179,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,284

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10547969

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 947
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Lake
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 105
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Deerfield Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3424
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3284
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1100-Crystal-Lake-Dr-Unit-105-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description CLUB HOUSE COVE CONDO UNIT 105 PER CDO BK/PG: 5714/323
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ronald J Coglitore

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,376
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
4825638 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$179,000 -2.72% Price Down
4/1/2026$184,000 -3.11% Price Down
3/24/2026$189,900 -2.06% Price Down
3/23/2026$193,900 -3.00% Price Down
2/24/2026$199,900 -6.98% Price Down
2/2/2026$214,900 -6.16% Price Down
1/22/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33064 is a Townhouse for sale at $179,000 with 1,120 sqft. 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 105 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL