5712 NW 119th Terrace Coral Springs, FL $ 539,000
5712 NW 119th Terrace
$ 539,000
Share Save

5712 NW 119th Terrace

Coral Springs, FL, 33076
$ 539,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 1
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 2
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 3
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 4
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 5
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 6
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 7
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 8
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 9
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 10
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 11
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 12
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 13
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 14
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 15
5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $539,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,265 square foot townhouse was built in 2001.

Immaculate Move Right in! Reduced for quick sale located in Tuscany/Heron Bay! Dramatic open floor plan townhome with volume ceilings with 2265 air-conditioned space. 3 - 2 1/2 baths with many upgrades such as crown moldings throughout, new roof 2024, plantation + accordion shutters, large breakfast/dining room area ,Brazilian flooring in loft, stairs and bedroom area, 2 master custom walk-in closets, large laundry room, large paver fenced rear yard. Easy living, maintenance includes exterior building insurance, painting of the buildings, alarm monitoring, landscaping, Tuscany heated pool & spa PLUS all of Heron Bays Amenities such as: 6 pickleball courts, 12 tennis courts, 2 community pools & clubhouses, 2 gyms, waterpark, card rooms, tot lot & more. Vacant & easy to show.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,127

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10547965

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 895
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Fire Alarm Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Tuscany/Heron Bay
HOA Fee 2 791
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Management Maintenance Playground Pickleball Park Pool Restaurant Racquetball Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name Tuscany/Heron Bay
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Coral Ridge drive to Heron Bay Blvd to Heron Bay Entrance south gate. Through gate first left to 58 Drive straight to pool turn right on 119 drive left on 57 Manor left on 119 Terrace house on left.
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Coral Springs
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3614
Elementary School Park Trails
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11127
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Westglades
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5712-NW-119th-Ter-Coral-Springs-FL-33076/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description HERON BAY SOUTH 167-44 B PART OF PARCEL A DESC'D AS COMM AT SE COR OF PARCEL A NLY 60.13 WLY 150.00 NLY 23.35 TO P/C SWLY 66.57 NLY 44.00 N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Sienna
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ronnie E Ratner-Sheldon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,246
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$927

Nearby
4809886 Elementary School
4809323 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$539,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/11/2026$539,999 -1.64% Price Down
4/1/2026$549,000 -0.18% Price Down
3/18/2026$549,999 -1.79% Price Down
2/20/2026$559,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

5712 NW 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL, 33076 is a Townhouse for sale at $539,000 with 2,265 sqft. 5712 NW 119th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Coral Springs, FL