3741 NE 31st Avenue Lighthouse Point, FL $ 3,549,000
3741 NE 31st Avenue
$ 3,549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3741 NE 31st Avenue

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 3,549,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 4,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,852

3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 9
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 10
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 11
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 12
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 13
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 14
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 15
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 16
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 17
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 18
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 19
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 20
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 21
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 22
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 23
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 24
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 25
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 26
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 27
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 28
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 29
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 30
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 31
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 32
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 33
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 34
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 35
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 36
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 37
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 38
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 39
3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $3,549,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,632 square foot home was built in 1977.

Exceptional 4BR/4BA waterfront estate in sought-after Lighthouse Point offers 90 feet of deep-water frontage just one canal from the Intracoastal & approx. 8 minute boat to Hillsboro Inlet. The home features a chef’s kitchen with Viking appliances and walk-in pantry. Home includes a large game room with wet bar and fireplace and a custom cedar storage closet. Major upgrades include a 2024 dock and seawall, full-house and dock power generator (2025), and new A/C systems (2025). The oversized, air-conditioned garage offers vaulted ceilings, custom-height doors, a dedicated storage room, and an exterior concrete storage closet. The pool deck is travertine with a pergola and retractable shade cover. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready in prime waterfront location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,549,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,724

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546685

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Aluminum
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Balcony
Pool Features Private Association
Construction Materials Block Frame
Year Built 1977
View Canal Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front
Community Features Boat Facilities
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Other Playground Pool
Subdivision Name Venetian Isles 1st Sec 43
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
City Lighthouse Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3221
Tax Annual Amount 20724
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3741-NE-31st-Ave-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC 43-32 B LOT 5 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Upper Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Marble Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9007
Spa true
Frontage Length 90.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beth Hendler

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$23,579
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,852
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,727

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $3,549,000 -9.00% Price Down
1/21/2026 $3,899,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3741 NE 31st Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,549,000 with 4,632 sqft. 3741 NE 31st Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL