1536 SE 15th Court 310 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 378,788
1536 SE 15th Court 310
$ 378,788
Recently Listed
Share Save

1536 SE 15th Court 310

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 378,788
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,332

1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $378,788 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1963.

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap-around balcony, offering seamless indoor-outdoor living with stunning water views. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand-new dishwasher, & granite breakfast bar accented by high-hat lighting—ideal for entertaining. Recessed lighting enhances the kitchen area, while the entry welcomes you with matching cabinetry & a granite shelf, perfectly designed for an elegant bar setup. The primary suite offers Intracoastal views & a walk-in closet. A guest bedroom & bath provide comfortable accommodations for visitors. Residents enjoy a waterfront community lifestyle with a pool & boat docks, just minutes from dining, shopping, & beaches.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 378,788

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,149

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546631

Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2428
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1963
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 7
Levels One
Unit Number 310
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Massachusetts Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US1 to NE 49th Street. Right onto NE53rd Street. Make another 2 lefts and then a right.
City Deerfield Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3111
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4149
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1536-SE-15th-Ct-Unit-310-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MASSACHUSETTS CONDO UNIT 310 PER CDO BK/PG: 27146/230
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 100000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janet Denti

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,332
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$378,788 -2.82% Price Down
1/29/2026$389,788 Listed Price

Map

See all

1536 SE 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Condo for sale at $378,788 with 1,000 sqft. 1536 SE 15th Court 310 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL