821 Cypress Boulevard 408 Pompano Beach, FL $ 199,900
821 Cypress Boulevard 408
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

821 Cypress Boulevard 408

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 16
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 17
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 18
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 19
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 20
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 21
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 22
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 23
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 24
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 25
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 26
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 27
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 28
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 29
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 30
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 31
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 32
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 33
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 34
821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,620 square foot condo was built in 1979.

2-bed, 2-bath golf-view condo in the desirable all-ages Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. King-unit layout with a spacious primary bedroom, serene fairway views, and assigned parking. The community offers night security. Recent upgrades include a new water heater (June 2025) and a washer and dryer (January 2025). The A/C is from 2020. Just minutes from The Pomp, a 223-acre mixed-use destination with dining, entertainment, and a casino. Perfect for South Florida golf-course living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,682

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546585

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2147
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Key Card Entry Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Golf Course Garden Lake
Unit Number 408
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 99
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Car Wash Area Pool Trash
Subdivision Name Palm Aire Country Club
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Elementary School Cypress
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1682
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/821-Cypress-Blvd-Unit-408-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NO. 99 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 408 PER CDO BK/PG: 8228/01
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room None Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features On Golf Course
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1620
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model King Unit
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andre J Barrett

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,371
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$199,900 -13.09% Price Down
1/27/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

821 Cypress Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 1,620 sqft. 821 Cypress Boulevard 408 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL