511 SW 2nd Avenue Dania Beach, FL $ 428,900
511 SW 2nd Avenue
$ 428,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

511 SW 2nd Avenue

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 428,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 18
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 19
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 20
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 21
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 22
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 23
511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $428,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,170 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.14.

Location, location, location in Dania Beach! This very clean 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a huge corner lot and features a Newer roof, Newer A/C, Fenced yard, Landry room, and carport. Move-in condition and ideally located near beaches, casino, shops, and I-95. Serious buyers only—owner is firm. See

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 428,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,974

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546495

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Other
Cooling Central Air Other
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block Other Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1957
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name DANIA HEIGHTS EXT
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Us 1 to Sw 5th st west to 2nd ave south.
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3020
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Dania
Tax Annual Amount 5974.72
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/511-SW-2nd-Ave-Dania-Beach-FL-33004/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DANIA HEIGHTS EXT 5-19 B LOT 12 S1/2 13 S1/2 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Other
Flooring Other Terrazzo
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Other
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport Driveway
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6151
Building Area Total 1571
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment Other
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark S Gaudino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,139
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,641
Monthly Property Taxes
$498

Nearby
4413555 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $428,900 -0.23% Price Down
5/6/2026 $429,900 -0.69% Price Down
4/27/2026 $432,900 -0.89% Price Down
4/21/2026 $436,800 -0.23% Price Down
4/19/2026 $437,800 -0.45% Price Down
4/10/2026 $439,800 -0.02% Price Down
4/2/2026 $439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

511 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $428,900 with 1,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 511 SW 2nd Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL