507 SW 2nd Avenue Dania Beach, FL $ 412,900
507 SW 2nd Avenue
$ 412,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

507 SW 2nd Avenue

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 412,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,542

507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 18
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 19
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 20
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 21
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 22
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 23
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 24
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 25
507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $412,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,172 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.14.

Top location in Dania Beach! This well-maintained home offers a New roof, Freshley Painted Interior, New Knocked down ceilings, Open spacious floor plan. Accordion shutters, newer A/C, fenced yard, open patio, carport, and laundry room. Conveniently located near casino, beaches, shops, and I-95. Serious buyers only—owner is firm. See

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 412,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,729

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546475

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances ElectricRange Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Construction Materials Brick Block Other
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1957
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name DANIA HEIGHTS EXT
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Us 1 to sw 5th street west to 2nd ave south.
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3020
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 5729.84
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/507-SW-2nd-Ave-Dania-Beach-FL-33004/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description DANIA HEIGHTS EXT 5-19 B LOT 12 N1/2 13 N1/2 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel
Flooring Other Terrazzo
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea
Fencing BackYard Fenced
Parking Features AttachedCarport Attached Carport Driveway
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6152
Building Area Total 1467
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark S Gaudino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,020
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,542
Monthly Property Taxes
$477

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$412,900 -0.24% Price Down
5/6/2026$413,900 -0.48% Price Down
4/23/2026$415,900 -0.24% Price Down
4/23/2026$416,900 -0.48% Price Down
4/1/2026$418,900 -0.71% Price Down
3/25/2026$421,900 -0.47% Price Down
3/13/2026$423,900 -0.24% Price Down
2/18/2026$424,900 -2.30% Price Down
2/18/2026$434,900 -1.14% Price Down
1/28/2026$439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

507 SW 2nd Avenue, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $412,900 with 1,172 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 507 SW 2nd Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL