1430 NE 16th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,650
1430 NE 16th Avenue
$ 3,650
Share Save

1430 NE 16th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 3,650
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,093
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,650 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,093 square foot property was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.19.

Adorable Key West style home. Located in highly sought after Poinsettia Heights with 2 large bedrooms plus den. Completely remodeled with beautiful kitchen with separate buffet and pantry, top-of-the line appliances, marble floors, marble and mosaic fireplace, central Air conditioning, over-sized closets with closet organizers, and updated mid-century modern bathrooms. Back bedroom is large enough for a king bed plus 2 night stands. Brand new metal roof and hurricane impact windows and doors. New Washer and Dryer. Huge fenced back yard. Great location. Very bright and cheery home!. Minutes to beaches, shopping and Las Olas. If you are looking for today's modern conveniences but with yesterday's charm, then look no further. This is it!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546393

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1951
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Internet Pest Control Sewer Trash Collection Water
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility Accessible Washer/Dryer Accessibility Features Accessible Kitchen Appliances Accessible Bedroom Accessible Entrance
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Poinsettia Heights
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions US 1 TO NE 18TH STREET WEST TO NE 16TH AVENUE AND THEN SOUTH TO PROPERTY
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3380
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Bennett
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1430-NE-16th-Ave-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 20 LESS S 10 21 S 20 BLK 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Pantry Tub Shower
Flooring Marble Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Storm Window(s) Tinted Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside In Carport
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Concrete Carport Driveway
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 8100
Building Area Total 1197
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael F Rizzo PA

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206118 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/28/2026 $3,650 8.96% Price Up
3/6/2026 $3,350 -4.29% Price Down
2/4/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1430 NE 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Property for Rent at $3,650 with 1,093 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1430 NE 16th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL