3051 N Course Drive 309 Pompano Beach, FL $ 267,000
3051 N Course Drive 309
$ 267,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3051 N Course Drive 309

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 267,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,644

3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 16
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 17
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 18
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 19
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 20
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 21
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 22
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 23
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 24
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 25
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 26
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 27
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 28
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 29
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 30
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 31
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 32
3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $267,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Third floor 2/2 Condo with a beautiful lake view. Totally updated kitchen and bathrooms. Large screened balcony. New flooring, appliance and AC. Unique opportunity for buyer to add his personal touches. Centrally located in the Palm-Aire community with pools, tennis, gym and more. 15 minutes to the beach. Golf on site. Foreign Seller. Buyer to sign FIRPTA Affidavit.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 267,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,607

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546302

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 654
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure Pest Control Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Water
Unit Number 309
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Building Name 40
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Car Wash Area Other Pool Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Palm Aire
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Location Finder.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Cypress
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3607
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale Fixer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3051-N-Course-Dr-Unit-309-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NO. 40 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 309 PER CDO BK/PG: 5284/850
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 9
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela M Felice

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,945
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,644
Monthly Property Taxes
$301

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$267,000 -3.61% Price Down
3/3/2026$277,000 3.75% Price Up
3/2/2026$267,000 -10.10% Price Down
1/19/2026$297,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3051 N Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $267,000 with 1,100 sqft. 3051 N Course Drive 309 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL