5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 1,500
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307
$ 1,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313
$ 1,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 684
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 1
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 2
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 3
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 4
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 5
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 6
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 7
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 8
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 9
5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $1,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 684 square foot property was built in 1970.

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Experience the best of adult community living in this bright and airy unit. This home offers generous living spaces and a layout that flows effortlessly. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort-style amenities such as a clubhouse and pool. Nestled in a highly sought-after location, you are just steps away from premier shopping and popular restaurants. (20) minutes to the beaches, (10) minutes to the turnpike, (15) minutes to South Florida's largest shopping center - The Sawgrass Mall. Experience the best of adult community living in this bright and airy unit. This home offers generous living spaces and a layout that flows effortlessly. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort-style amenities such as a clubhouse and pool. Nestled in a highly sought-after location, you are just steps away from premier shopping and popular restaurants. (20) minutes to the beaches, (10) minutes to the turnpike, (15) minutes to South Florida's largest shopping center – The Sawgrass Mall.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546275

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Appliances Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
Year Built 1970
Unit Number 307
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Camellia Gardens Condo In
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions OAKLAND PARK WEST OF 441/STATE RD 7 TO HAWAAIN GARDENS OF THE RIGHT TURN RIGHT TO 1ST STOP SIGN THEN MAKE A LEFT TO THE BUILDING
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Elementary School Park Lakes
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5031-W-Oakland-Park-Blvd-Unit-307-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33313/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CAMELLIA GARDENS CONDO INC UNIT C-307 PER CDO BK/PG: 4133/806
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Delroy G Robinson

Listing Agent

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$1,500 -9.09% Price Down
3/4/2026$1,650 10.00% Price Up
2/16/2026$1,500 -9.09% Price Down
1/23/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 684 sqft. 5031 W Oakland Park Boulevard 307 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL