9421 NW 15th Street 234 Pembroke Pines, FL $ 2,800
9421 NW 15th Street 234
$ 2,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

9421 NW 15th Street 234

Pembroke Pines, FL, 33024
$ 2,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,472
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 1
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 2
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 3
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 4
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 5
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 6
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 7
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 8
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 9
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 10
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 11
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 12
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 13
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 14
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 15
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 16
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 17
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 18
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 19
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 20
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 21
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 22
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 23
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 24
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 25
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 26
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 27
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 28
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 29
9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pembroke Pines, FL

for $2,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,472 square foot property was built in 1979.

PEMBROKE PINES---"WESTVIEW 4"---3 BEDROOMS (2ND FLOOR) --2.5 BATHS-- WATER VIEW----FRESHLY CLEANED AND PAINTED---1ST FLOOR ALL TILE---NEW FLOORING ON 2ND FLOOR---------ALL APPLIANCES ----NEW DISHWASHER 2025-- FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER IN LAUNDRY ROOM-----LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN-----SCREEN PATIO 18X14--------COMMUNITY POOL---TENNIS---CLUBHOUSE---- MINUTES FROM ALL MAJOR ROADS-----SCHOOLS----PARKS----SHOPPING---RESTAURANTS----MALLS-----CASINOS---ENTERTAINMENT VENUES---AND THE BEACHES------1ST --LAST & SECURITY---NO PETS---NO SMOKERS--------MIN 650 CREDIT SCORE -----NO PRIOR EVICTIONS------MUST HAVE VERIFIABLE INCOME AT LEAST 2.5-3X RENT-------NO UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED-----EASY TO VIEW-----ALLOW HOA 2-3 WEEKS TO PROCESS APPLICATIONS--EASY TO SEE--HOA PERMITS 2 VEHICLES AND TERE IS GUEST PARKING

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Pembroke Pines

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546216

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Other Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Other Private Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Pest Control Sewer Water
View Garden Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 234
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Pool Racquetball Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name WESTVIEW CONDOMINIUM NO FOUR
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions TAFT ST TO NW 92 AVE SOUTH TO NW 14 CT---- GO WEST -----BEAR TO RIGHT----ROAD WILL CURVE TO NW 15 ST----PARK IN GUEST OR 234-----PLEASE LEAVE CARD ------LOCK ALL DOORS
High School Charles W. Flanagan
City Pembroke Pines
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3180
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pines Lakes
Middle/Junior High School Pines
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9421-NW-15th-St-Pembroke-Pines-FL-33024/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description WESTVIEW CONDOMINIUM NO. FOUR UNIT 234 BLDG 54 PER CDO BK/PG: 8225/50
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Other Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room In Unit Other See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Driveway Guest Parking Pad
Building Area Total 1472
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length 50.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Road Frontage Type City Street See Remarks
Other Equipment Other
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter M Masiello

Listing Agent

Nearby
4813902 Elementary School
4811189 Middle School
Charles W. Flanagan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,800 -0.36% Price Down
5/6/2026$2,810 -0.53% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,825 -0.53% Price Down
4/13/2026$2,840 -0.35% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,850 -0.87% Price Down
3/3/2026$2,875 -0.86% Price Down
2/6/2026$2,900 -0.85% Price Down
2/3/2026$2,925 -0.85% Price Down
1/20/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9421 NW 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL, 33024 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 1,472 sqft. 9421 NW 15th Street 234 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33024 which is in Pembroke Pines, FL