1806 NE 22nd Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 8,000
1806 NE 22nd Terrace
$ 8,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1806 NE 22nd Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305
$ 8,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,854
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 1
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 2
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 3
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 4
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 5
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 6
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 7
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 8
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 9
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 10
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 11
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 12
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 13
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 14
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 15
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 16
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 17
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 18
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 19
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 20
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 21
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 22
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 23
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 24
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 25
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 26
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 27
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 28
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 29
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 30
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 31
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 32
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 33
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 34
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 35
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 36
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 37
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 38
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 39
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 40
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 41
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 42
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 43
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 44
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 45
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 46
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 47
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 48
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 49
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 50
1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $8,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,854 square foot property was built in 1968.

Beautifully renovated 3 bed/3bath +Den/Office +Florida room. Excellent location in Bal Harbor walking distance to Whole Foods, shops & restaurants. 75 feet on water, brand new 30 ft concrete dock w/ new Power/Water Pedestal, Whips, & Bumpers. High-quality upgrades. Kitchen features versatile storage, built-in appliances, Quartz waterfall counters, wine cooler, stainless steel sink w/ accessories, glass rinser, double dishwasher, pop up charging station & more. Waterviews from the master. A unique spiral staircase leads to the 3rd bedroom w/an ensuite bathroom, private balcony & circular window. Custom carpentry, Marble & wood floors throughout. Oversized garage, EV ready, new impact windows & doors, new appliances and HVAC. Newly built community park/garden walking distance from the house.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546213

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Balcony
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1968
View Other Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Canal Front Fixed Bridge Ocean Access
Community Features Gated
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Bal Harbour
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions SUNRISE TO US 1. US 1 NORTH TO 19TH ST (SOUTH OF WHOLEFOODS). EAST ON 19TH STREET INTO BAL HARBOR. RIGHT ON 22ND TERR. 2ND HOUSE ON YOUR LEFT.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3260
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1806-NE-22nd-Ter-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33305/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BAL HARBOUR 40-47 B LOT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 8244
Frontage Length 75.00

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/20/2026 $8,000 -5.88% Price Down
1/23/2026 $8,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1806 NE 22nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305 is a Property for Rent at $8,000 with 1,854 sqft. 1806 NE 22nd Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33305 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL