6207 Coral Lake Drive 107 Pompano Beach, FL $ 173,900
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107
$ 173,900
Adult Community
Share Save

6207 Coral Lake Drive 107

Pompano Beach, FL, 33063
$ 173,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,071

6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 1
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 2
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 3
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 4
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 5
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 6
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 7
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 8
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 9
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 10
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 11
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 12
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 13
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 14
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 15
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 16
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 17
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 18
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 19
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 20
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 21
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 22
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 23
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 24
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 25
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 26
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 27
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 28
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 29
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 30
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 31
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 32
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 33
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 34
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 35
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 36
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 37
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 38
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 39
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 40
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 41
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 42
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 43
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 44
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 45
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 46
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 47
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 48
6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33063 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $173,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 990 square foot condo was built in 1980.

REDUDED FOR A QUICK SALE!!!Wonderful 1st floor lake front location in the Coral Gate 55+ Community. This is a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit that features a in unit washer & dryer. Tile flooring throughout, Stainless steel appliances, granite countertop., hot water heater and a screen porch overlooking a large lake. Coral Gate is a community boasting 3 heated pools and 3 clubhouses, walking & biking trails, billiards, gazebo & shuffleboard. Close to basketball, tennis & pickleball courts. In close proximity to shopping, restaurants, medical and the Coconut Creek Casino. . Milestone inspections completed and Fannie Mae approved. Association requires 650 minimum credit score and 15% down payment on financed transactions.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 173,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 873

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10546158

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 107
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Business Center Maintenance Grounds Library Other Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Trail(s) Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name CORAL GATE VII
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Please use Google Maps.
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3631
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 873
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6207-Coral-Lake-Dr-Unit-107-Pompano-Beach-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CORAL GATE VII CONDO UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 9033/662
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Other Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 990
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juan C Ortiz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,143
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,071
Monthly Property Taxes
$73

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$173,900 -5.44% Price Down
3/13/2026$183,900 -5.69% Price Down
2/13/2026$195,000 -4.88% Price Down
1/19/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6207 Coral Lake Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $173,900 with 990 sqft. 6207 Coral Lake Drive 107 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Pompano Beach, FL