8436 100th Court Vero Beach, FL $ 324,900
8436 100th Court
$ 324,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8436 100th Court

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 15
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 16
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 17
8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,032 square foot home was built in 2026.

Ask about our interest rates, builder paid closing costs and no down payment options! The open-concept Alafia plan offers a living and kitchen area creating an inviting space that is perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. The Alafia includes modern, energy-efficient appliances, professional front yard landscaping, and other stylish upgrades that make this home as comfortable as it is appealing. This home is located in the center of Vero Lake Estates with easy access to I-95, Sebastian Blvd, schools, parks, shopping and beaches! *appliance models are subject to availability*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 480

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

F10545916

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Fort Pierce 1. Get on I-95 N via the ramp to Daytona Beach 2. Take exit 156 toward Sebastian 3. Turn right on Co Rd 512 4. Turn right onto 104th Ave. Destination will be on your right.
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6311 - Beach City (IR)
Elementary School Treasure Coast
Tax Annual Amount 480
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition New Construction To Be Built
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8436-100th-Ct-Vero-Beach-FL-32967/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VERO LAKE ESTATES UNIT J BLK I LOT 10 PBI 5-76
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 9583
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gayle K Van Wagenen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,040
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$40

Nearby
4822647 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/2/2026 $324,900 1.25% Price Up
3/4/2026 $320,900 1.58% Price Up
1/16/2026 $315,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8436 100th Court, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 1,032 sqft. 8436 100th Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL