1381 NW 99th Avenue 172 Pembroke Pines, FL $ 429,900
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1381 NW 99th Avenue 172

Pembroke Pines, FL, 33024
$ 429,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,472

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 1
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 2
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 3
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 4
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 5
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 6
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 7
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 8
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 9
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 10
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 11
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 12
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 13
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 14
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 15
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 16
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 17
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 18
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 19
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 20
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 21
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 22
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 23
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 24
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 25
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 26
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 27
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 28
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 29
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 30
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 31
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 32
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 33
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 34
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 35
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 36
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 37
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 38
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 39
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 40
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 41
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 42
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 43
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 44
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 45
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 46
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 47
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 48
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 49
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 50
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 51
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 52
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 53
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 54
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 55
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 56
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 57
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 58
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 59
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 60
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 61
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 62
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 63
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 64
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 65
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 66
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 67
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 68
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 69
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 70
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 71
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 72
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 73
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 74
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 75
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 76
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 77
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 78
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 79
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 80
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 81
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 82
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 83
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 84
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 85
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 86
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 87
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 88
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 89
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 90
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 91
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 92
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 93
1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 - Image 94
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pembroke Pines, FL

for $429,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,472 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Welcome to Villa Agua, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner unit townhome featuring impeccable manicured landscaping and breathtaking lake views from all over. Step inside to a beautifully decorated home with new kitchen cabinets, modern appliances, elegant flooring throughout, including the staircase and a beautiful screened, outdoor patio to enjoy the amazing lake views. This model-perfect home is move-in ready, waiting eagerly for its new owner and their toothbrush. Embrace the comfort, style, and tranquility of this exceptional residence — your dream home awaits!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,503

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Pembroke Pines

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545881

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 752.56
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Roof
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 172
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Westview Condominium
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Charles W. Flanagan
City Pembroke Pines
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3180
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pines Lakes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6503
Middle/Junior High School Pines
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1381-NW-99th-Avenue-Unit-172-Pembroke-Pines-FL-33024/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WESTVIEW CONDOMINIUM NO. EIGHT UNIT 172 BLDG 29 PER CDO BK/PG: 9167/33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1472
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stanley Rosen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,189
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$542

Nearby
4813902 Elementary School
4811189 Middle School
Charles W. Flanagan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$429,900 -6.34% Price Down
3/26/2026$459,000 -8.18% Price Down
1/16/2026$499,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1381 NW 99th Avenue 172, Pembroke Pines, FL, 33024 is a Condo for sale at $429,900 with 1,472 sqft. 1381 NW 99th Avenue 172 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33024 which is in Pembroke Pines, FL