6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J Margate, FL $ 135,000
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J
$ 135,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 32
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 33
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 34
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 35
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 36
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 37
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 38
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 39
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 40
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 41
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 42
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 43
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 44
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 45
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 46
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 47
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 48
6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 800 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd-floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, complemented by updated counters in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the comfort of a walk-in closet and a spacious enclosed balcony perfect for lazy Sundays. The home features newer A/C 2023, freshly painted interior, and furniture is included. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse and ballroom, fitness room, billiards, tennis, tiki hut, and BBQ picnic area. Convenient parking is right out front with ample guest spaces. Water and cable are included, making this a truly carefree place to call home.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 630

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545875

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 781
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Canal
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 206J
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Building Name 6570
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Picnic Area Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage
Subdivision Name Royal Park Gardens
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM 95 GO WEST ON ROYAL PALM BLVD TO NW 66TH AVE AND MAKE RIGHT INTO ROYAL PALM GARDENS ON YOUR LEFT. BUILDING 6570 IS IN THE VERY BACK AND UNIT IS CLOSES TO ELEVATOR ON LEFT.
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 630
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6570-Royal-Palm-Blvd-Unit-203j-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ROYAL PARK GARDENS I-J CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG 5955/951
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Rods
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Derek P Olivier

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$884
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$135,000 -6.90% Price Down
2/11/2026$145,000 -6.45% Price Down
1/23/2026$155,000 6.90% Price Up
1/17/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 800 sqft. 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206J has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL