7420 SW 16th Street Plantation, FL $ 724,950
7420 SW 16th Street
$ 724,950
Share Save

7420 SW 16th Street

Plantation, FL, 33317
$ 724,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,499

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 1
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 2
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 3
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 4
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 5
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 6
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 7
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 8
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 9
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 10
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 11
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 12
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 13
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 14
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 15
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 16
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 17
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 18
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 19
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 20
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 21
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 22
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 23
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 24
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 25
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 26
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 27
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 28
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 29
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 30
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 31
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 32
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 33
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 34
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 35
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 36
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 37
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 38
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 39
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 40
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 41
7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plantation, FL

for $724,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,499 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.28.

RANCH STYLE HOME --MAINTAINED WITH CARE AND LOVE IN A STABLE NEIGHBORHOOD WITH CIRCULAR DRIVE . THIS 4BR/3 FULL BATH HOME HAS 2500SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE WITH ATTACHED TWO CAR-HURRICANE IMPACT GARAGE WITH ENTRY DIRECTLY INTO YOUR HOME. HOME BOASTS A HUGE FORMAL DINING AND SEPARATE LIVING ROOM WHICH EXISTS THROUGH FRENCH DOORS TO BACK YARD--KITCHEN WITH NEWER APPLIANCES AND BREAKFAST AREA--FAMILY ROOM WHICH WOULD BE PERFECT FOR A POOL TABLE WITH VIEWS OF POOL/YARD AREA. LAUNDRY ROOM WITH BUILT IN CABINETS. HOME PERFECT FOR LARGE FAMILY GATHERINGS WITH IT'S OPEN FLOOR PLAN. ALSO INCLUDED IS A FREE STANDING SPA--LOT SIZE IS 12000 SQ FT. NEWER HVAC SYSTEM -- IMPACT WINDOWS RECENTLY INSTALLED. A+ SCHOOLS- NEWER TILED ROOF AND LUSH LANDSCAPING SURROUNDS HOME. OWNERS HAVE ALREADY RELOCATED!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 724,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,821

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10545811

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features In Ground Pool Equipment Private
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Other
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Backup Contract/Call LA
Subdivision Name New Orleans Villas 81-21
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3770
Tax Annual Amount 4821
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7420-SW-16th-St-Plantation-FL-33317/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NEW ORLEANS VILLAS 81-21 B LOT 12 BLK 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Other Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12000
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marina Sarabia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,865
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$402

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$724,950 -6.46% Price Down
4/6/2026$775,000 -5.49% Price Down
3/14/2026$820,000 -3.52% Price Down
2/20/2026$849,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

7420 SW 16th Street, Plantation, FL, 33317 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,950 with 2,499 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 7420 SW 16th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33317 which is in Plantation, FL